DREAMING DEVELOPING DOING
Courses & Activities
Agriculture Art Business
Computer English Foreign Language
Mathematics Music Physical Education
Science Social Studies Extra Curricular Activities
  Honor Roll  

Click on any of the above links to jump to that area of study or the extra curricular activities.  If you would like to see the entire listing of all areas and activities, just scroll down this document.

Deubrook Home Page

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agriculture - Deubrook FFA Site Information

Introduction to AG
Fundament Animal Science CTE
Ag Structures Technology CTE
Career & Technical Education

Return to Top of Page

 

Art

Art I
Art II
Art III
Art IV

Return to Top of Page

 

Business

Accounting I
Personal Finance

Return to Top of Page

 

Computer Science

7th Grade Keyboarding
8th Grade Computer Science
Multi Media Design CTE
Advanced Computer App CTE
Web Page Design CTE

Return to Top of Page

 

English

7th Grade English
8th Grade English
English /Language Arts I
English/Language Arts II
Speech
English/Language Arts III
English/Language Arts IV

Creative Writing

Return to Top of Page

 

 

Foreign Language

8th Grade Spanish
Spanish I
Spanish II
Spanish III
French I (DDN Class)
French II (DDN Class)
German I (DDN Class)?
German II (DDN Class)??????

Return to Top of Page

 

Mathematics

Basic Math
Pre Algebra I
Transitions Algebra
Algebra I
Informal Geometry
Geometry
Algebra III
Pre-Calculus

Return to Top of Page

 

Music

Music Department Home Page

Jr. High Chorus
Jr. High Band
Jr. High lessons required
High School Chorus
High School Band
Music Theory
High School lessons optional

Return to Top of Page

 

Physical Education

7th Grade PE/Health
8th Grade PE/Health
Senior PE/Health

Return to Top of Page

 

Science

7th Grade Life Science
8th Grade Earth Science
Physical Science
Biology
Chemistry
Physics
Chemistry (DDN Class)
Physics (DDN Class)

Return to Top of Page

 

Social Studies

7th Grade Social Studies
8th Grade Social Studies
World History (1 Semester)
World Geography (1 Semester)
American History
American Government
Psychology (1 Semester)

Sociology (1 Semester)

Return to Top of Page

 

Extra Curricular Activities
Updated 07/31/2015

ACTIVITY ADVISOR/COACH
Athletic Director Paul Nepodal
All School Play Susan Kranz
One Act Play Susan Kranz
Oral Interp / Declam Susan Kranz
Yearbook Mary Trewatha - Head
Kat McVey - Ass't
FFA Meghan Peterson
Jazz Band Kelsey Marker
All State Band Kelsey Marker
All State Chorus Kelsey Marker
Swing Choir Kelsey Marker
Elementary Conducting Tammy Ruhd
National Honor Society Sami Peil
"D" Club Paul Nepodal
Math Club Rachelle Debeer
Kristi Lutgen
Science Fair Mike Knust
Football Adolph Shepardson - Head
Nick Brown - Ass't
David Moberg - Ass't
Mick Thompson - Ass't
Cross Country Don Ray - Head
Paul Ekern - Ass't
Girls Basketball John Rasmussen - Head
Gretchen Schulte- Ass't
Nick Brown - JH
Boys Basketball Tim Cariveau - Head
Darren Rogness - Ass't
Cheerleading Basketball Denise Nepodal
Cheerleading Football Sarah O'Donnell
Volleyball Rachelle Debeer - Head
Denise Nepodal - Ass't
Kayla Hinsvark - Ass't
Track Adolph Shepardson - Head Boys
Rachelle Debeer - Head Girls
Tim Cariveau - Ass't
Paul Ekern - Ass't
Golf Mike Buseth - Head Boys
Mike Buseth - Head Girls
Web Master James Niehus
Student Council Paul Nepodal

Return to Top of Page

Deubrook Home Page