Deubrook
Lady Dolphin
Varsity Volleyball
2015

 JV       volley1.gif (7251 bytes)     JH

Season Record 15-14
Updated on 11/03/2015

Click to Here to Check out Maxpreps.com for Volleyball Info.

To get latest schedule information go to Principal Nepodal's Desk

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION DHS OPP
Sept. 1 DeSmet (7, 8, C, JV, V) White 3 2
Sept. 3 Estelline (7, 8, JV, V) White 3 0
Sept. 8 Deuel (7, 8, C, JV, V) Toronto 3 0
Sept. 10 ORR (JH, JV, V) White 3 0
Sept. 12 Arlington Invitational (JV, V)(9:00 a.m.) Schedule Details Arlington    
     Deubrook vs. Elkton Lake Benton 9:00 1 2
     Deubrook vs. Hamlin 11:00 2 0
     Deubrook vs. Deuel 12:00 2 0
       Deubrook vs. Arlington 1:00   1 2
       Deubrook vs. Warner 3:00   0 2
Sept. 15 Summit Waubay (C, JV, V) Toronto 3 1
Sept. 19 Hamlin Invite (V only) (9:00 a.m.) Hamlin    
       Deubrook vs. Deuel 2 0
       Deubrook vs. Mitchell Christian 2 0
       Deubrook vs. Madison   0 2
Sept. 22 Lake Preston (JH, JV, V) Lake Preston 3 0
Sept. 24 Colman-Egan (7, 8, JV, V) Colman 2 3
Sept. 28 Chester (7, 8, C, JV, V) Chester 0 3
Oct. 1 Elkton (JH, JV, V) Elkton 1 3
Oct. 6 Clark/Willow Lake (7, 8, JV, V) Postponed to Oct. 19th Willow Lake    
Oct. 8 Dell Rapids St. Mary (JH, JV, V) (Parent's Night) White 3 0
Oct. 13 Dell Rapids (C, JV, V) Dell Rapids 1 3
Oct. 15 Castlewood (7, 8, JV, V) Castlewood 3 0
Oct. 17 DVC Tournament (V only) (9:00 a.m.) White
       Deubrook vs. Estelline   2 1
       Deubrook vs. Colman-Egan   2 0
       Deubrook vs. DeSmet   1 2
       Deubrook vs. Castlewood 0 2
Oct. 19 Clark/Willow Lake (7, 8, JV, V) Willow Lake 1 3
Oct. 20 Great Plains Lutheran (JH, C, JV, V) Watertown 3 0
Oct. 23 Arlington (7, 8, JV, V) Arlington 1 3
Oct. 26 Milbank (C, JV, V) (6:00) Milbank 1 3
Nov.3 Districts 5B - Deubrook vs. Castlewood Top Seed (White) 0 3
Nov. 4 Districts (7:00) Top Seed    
Nov. 10 Regions (7:00) Top Seed    
Nov. 20-22 State Girls Volleyball Tournament Sioux Falls    

All match times are 6:15 pm unless noted otherwise.

*Denotes Dakota Valley Conference Games

For JV and Jr. High Scores, scroll down this page

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

Junior Varsity
 Lady Dolphins 2015
JV Season Record  13-6
Varsity     volley1.gif (7251 bytes)     JH

“C” Games will be played whenever opponent participant numbers make it feasible

DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION DHS OPP
Sept. 1 DeSmet White
     "JV" Team 2 0
       "C" Team   2 0
Sept. 3 Estelline Toronto
     "JV" Team 2 0
             
Sept. 8 Deuel Toronto
     "JV" Team 2 0
     "C" Team 2 1
Sept. 10 ORR White
     "JV" Team 2 0
    
Sept. 12 Arlington Invite  - 9:00 a.m. Schedule Details Arlington
     Deubrook vs. Warner 9:45   0 2
     Deubrook vs. Deuel 2 0
Sept. 15 Summit/Waubay Toronto
     "JV" Team 2 0
     "C" Team 2 0
Sept. 22 Lake Preston Lake Preston
     "JV" Team 2 0
    
Sept. 24 Colman-Egan Colman    
       "JV" Team   2 0
            
Sept. 28 Chester Chester    
       "JV" Team   0 2
       "C" Team   0 2
Oct. 1 Elkton Elkton    
       "JV" Team   0 2
            
Oct. 8 Dell Rapids St. Mary  White
     "JV" Team 2 0
    
Oct. 13 Dell Rapids Dell Rapids
     "JV" Team 0 2
     "C" Team 1 2
Oct. 15 Castlewood Castlewood
     "JV" Team 2 0
        
Oct. 19 Clark/Willow Lake Willow Lake
     "JV" Team 2 0
     
Oct. 20 Great Plains Lutheran Watertown
     "JV" Team 2 0
     "C" Team 2 1
Oct. 23 Arlington Arlington    
     "JV" Team 0 2
     
Oct. 26 Milbank Milbank
     "JV" Team 1 2
     "C" Team 2 0

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

volley1.gif (7251 bytes)

Jr. High Lady Dolphins 2015

Updated on 08/26/2015

The number of games played is subject to change due to participant numbers. All JH Volleyball games start at  4:00 p.m. unless noted.

volley1.gif (7251 bytes)
Varsity  JV 
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION
Sept. 1 DeSmet White
Sept. 3 Estelline Toronto
Sept. 8 Deuel Toronto
Sept. 10 ORR (5:00) White
Sept. 22 Lake Preston (5:00) Lake Preston
Sept. 24 Colman-Egan Colman
Sept. 28 Chester Chester
Oct. 1 Elkton (5:00) Elkton
Oct. 6 Clark/Willow Lake Postponed to Oct. 19th Clark
Oct. 8 Dell Rapids St. Mary (5:00) White
Oct. 10 Arlington Invite (9:00)  
Oct. 15 Castlewood Castlewood
Oct. 20 Great Plains Lutheran (4:00) Watertown
Oct. 23 Arlington Arlington

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page