Deubrook
Lady Dolphin
Varsity Volleyball
2014

 JV       volley1.gif (7251 bytes)     JH

Season Record 20 - 11
Updated on 11/10/2014

Click to Here to Check out Maxpreps.com for Volleyball Info.

Check Activities Calendar
for the most updated scheduling information.

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION DHS OPP
Aug. 28 Sioux Valley Volga 0 3
Sept. 2 DeSmet (Postponed to Sept. 15th) DeSmet    
Sept. 4 Estelline Estelline 3 0
Sept. 9 Deuel Clear Lake 3 0
Sept. 11 ORR Rutland 3
Sept. 13 Arlington Invitational (9:00 a.m.) Arlington    
     Deubrook vs. Arlington 1 2
     Deubrook vs. Warner 0 2
     Deubrook vs. Iroquois 2 0
       Deubrook vs. Deuel   2 0
       Deubrook vs. Hamlin   2 0
Sept. 15 DeSmet DeSmet 3 0
Sept. 20 Hamlin Invite (9:00 a.m.) Hamlin    
       Deubrook vs. Madison 1 2
     Deubrook vs. Clark Willow Lake 2 0
     Deubrook vs. James Valley Christian 2 0
     Deubrook vs. Hitchcock Tulare 2 0
Sept. 23 Lake Preston White 3 0
Sept. 25 Colman-Egan White 3 0
Sept. 29 Chester White 0 3
Oct. 2 Elkton White 3 2
Oct. 6 Iroquois Iroquois 3 0
Oct. 9 Dell Rapids St. Mary Dell Rapids 3
Oct. 14 Dell Rapids (Parents/Senior Night) White 3 1
Oct. 16 Castlewood Toronto 3 1
Oct. 18 DVC Tournament (9:00 a.m.) Estelline
       Deubrook vs. Colman-Egan 2 0
       Deubrook vs. Castlewood 2 1
       Deubrook vs. Elkton Lake Benton   0 2
       Deubrook vs. DeSmet 0 2
Oct. 24 Milbank/Arlington Triangular (4:00) White    
       Deubrook vs. Milbank   0 3
       Deubrook vs. Arlington   0 3
Oct. 27 Redfield/Doland Doland 1 3
Nov.4 1st Round of Regions- 7:00 p.m. vs. Deuel White 0 3
Nov. 6 2nd Round of Regions -7:00 p.m. vs. Sioux Valley Volga 2 3
Nov. 11 Region Finals - TBA TBA    
Nov. 20-22 State Girls Volleyball Tournament Watertown    

All match times are 6:30 pm unless noted otherwise.

*Denotes Dakota Valley Conference Games

For JV and Jr. High Scores, scroll down this page

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

Junior Varsity
 Lady Dolphins 2014
JV Season Record 17 - 1
Varsity     volley1.gif (7251 bytes)     JH

 

“C” Games will be played whenever opponent participant numbers make it feasible

DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION DHS OPP
Aug. 28 Sioux Valley  Volga
     "B" Team 2 1
       "C" Team   0 2
Sept. 4 Estelline Estelline
     "B" Team 2 0
             
Sept. 9 Deuel Clear Lake
     "B" Team (6:30) 2 0
     "C" Team (5:15) 2 0
Sept. 11 ORR (6:l5)      
       "B" Team Rutland 2 0
            
Sept. 13 Arlington Invite  - 9:00 a.m. Arlington    
     Deubrook vs. Warner   2 0
     Deubrook vs. Arlington   2 1
Sept. 15 DeSmet DeSmet    
       "B" Team   2 1
       "C" Team   2 1
Sept. 22 Waverly South Shore Away    
       "C" Team   2 0
Sept. 23 Lake Preston White    
       "B" Team   2 0
            
Sept. 25 Colman-Egan White    
       "B" Team   2 0
       "C" Team   2 0
Sept. 29 Chester White    
       "B" Team   0 2
       "C" Team   0 2
Oct. 2 Elkton White    
       "B" Team   2 0
       "C" Team   2 0
Oct. 6 Iroquois (6:15) Iroquois
     "B" Team 2 0
     
Oct. 9 Dell Rapids St. Mary  Dell Rapids
     "B" Team 2 0
    
Oct. 14 Dell Rapids White
     "B" Team 2 0
     "C" Team 2 0
Oct. 16 Castlewood (6:30 p.m.) Toronto
     "B" Team 2 0
     "C" Team 2 1
Oct. 24 Deubrook/Milbank/ Arlington Triangular - (4:00) White
     "B" Team vs. Milbank 2 0
     "B" Team vs.Arlington 2 0
Oct. 27 Redfield/Doland Doland
     "B" Team 2 0
     "C" Team 2 0

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

volley1.gif (7251 bytes)

Jr. High Lady Dolphins 2014

Updated on 09/08/2014

The number of games played is subject to change due to participant numbers. All JH Volleyball games start at  4:00 p.m. unless noted.

volley1.gif (7251 bytes)
Varsity  JV 
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION
Aug. 28 Sioux Valley (4:30) Volga
Sept. 2 DeSmet (4:00) 7th/8th Split DeSmet
Sept. 4 Estelline (4:30) 7th/8th Split Estelline
Sept. 9 Deuel 8th Grade (4:00) - 7th Grade (5:15) Clear Lake
Sept. 11 ORR (5:00) 7th/8th Combined Rutland
Sept. 23 Lake Preston (5:00) 7th/8th Combined White
Sept. 25 Colman-Egan (4:00) 7th/8th Combined White
Sept. 27 Deuel Tournament (10:00 a.m.) 7th/8th Split Clear Lake
Sept. 29 Chester (4:00) 7th/8th Split White
Oct. 2 Elkton (4:00) 7th/8th Combined White
Oct. 4 Dolphin Tourney (9:00 a.m.) 7th/8th Split White
Oct. 6 Iroquois (4:30) 7th/8th Combined Iroquois
Oct. 9 Dell Rapids St. Mary (4:45) 7th/8th Combined Dell Rapids
Oct. 11 Arlington Tournament (8:30 a.m.)  7th/8th Split Arlington

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page