Deubrook
Lady Dolphin
Varsity Volleyball
2011

  

 JV       volley1.gif (7251 bytes)     JH

Season Record Updated on 10/17/11

Click to Here to Check out Maxpreps.com for Volleyball Info.

To get latest schedule information go to Principal Nepodal's Desk

 

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION DHS OPP
Aug. 26 Chester @ 6:15 pm Chester 0 3
Aug. 30 DeSmet Toronto 3 1
Sept. 1 Estelline Toronto 1 3
Sept. 6 Deuel Triangular at 5:00 pm Clear Lake    
       Grant Deuel   3 0
       Deuel   0 3
Sept. 8 Oldham-Ramona-Rutland Toronto 2 3
Sept. 10 Arlington Tournament  at 9:00 am Arlington    
       Arlington   0 2
       Warner   0 2
       Northwestern   0 2
       Iroquois   2 0
       Hamlin   2 0
Sept. 17 Hamlin Tournament  at 9:00 am Hayti    
       Clark-Willow Lake   0 2
       Madison   2 1
       James Valley Christian   0 2
       Hitchcock-Tulare   2 0
Sept. 19 Lincoln High cancelled Toronto -- --
Sept. 22 Colman-Egan Colman 3 1
Sept. 26 Great Plains Lutheran Toronto 3 1
Sept. 29 Elkton-Lake Benton Elkton 0 3
Oct. 3 Florence/Henry Toronto 3 1
Oct. 6 Dell Rapids St. Mary Toronto 3 0
Oct. 8 Sioux Valley at 3:15 p.m. Toronto 0 3
Oct. 13 Castlewood Castlewood 3 1
Oct. 15 DVC Tournament at 9:00 am Deubrook won the Silver Pool Colman    
       Deubrook vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary   2 0
       Deubrook vs. Oldham-Ramona-Rutland   0 2
       Deubrook vs. DeSmet   2 0
       Deubrook vs. Castlewood   2 0
Oct. 17 Arlington Toronto 0 3
Oct. 24 Lake Preston Lake Preston 0 3
Nov. 1 District 4A Tournament    First Round  at 7:00 pm vs Deuel Clear Lake 0 3
Nov. 3 District 4A Championship at 7:00 pm Site of #1 Seed -- --
Nov. 8 Region 2A Tournament  at 7:00 pm Site of 4A Champ -- --
Nov. 17-19 State Girls Volleyball Tournament Sioux Falls -- --

All match times are 6:30 pm unless noted otherwise.

*Denotes Dakota Valley Conference Games

For JV and Jr. High Scores, scroll down this page

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

Junior
Varsity
 Lady Dolphins 2011

Varsity    
volley1.gif (7251 bytes)     JH

“C” Games will be played whenever opponent participant numbers make it feasible

DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION DHS OPP
Aug 26 Chester      
       "B" Team   0 2
       "C" Team   0 2
Aug. 30 DeSmet Toronto - -
       "B" Team   2 0
       "C" Team   1 2
Sept. 1 Estelline at 6:00 pm Toronto - -
       "B" Team   1 2
       "C" Team   2 1
Sept. 6 Deuel Triangular Deuel - -
       Deuel "B" Team   2 0
        Deuel C Team   0 2
Sept. 8 ORR Toronto - -
       "B" Team   2 1
       "C" Team did not have a game   NA NA
Sept. 10 Arlington Tournament  at 9:00 am Arlington - -
       Warner "B" Team   2 0
       Northwestern "B"Team   2 0
       Hamlin "C" Team   1 2
       Estelline "C" Team   2 0
       GPL "C" Team   2 1
Sept. 19 Clark/Willow Lake Tournament @ 4:00 Clark - -
      Hamlin "B" Team   1 2
      Britton-Hecla "B" Team   0 2
      Sioux Valley "B" Team   2 0
      Clark-Willow Lake "B" Team   0 2
      Hamlin "C" Team   2 0
      Britton-Hecla "C" Team   2 0
      Clark-Willow Lake "C" Team   2 1
      Sioux Valley "C" Team   2 1
Sept. 22 Colman-Egan Colman - -
       "B" Team   2 0
       "C" Team   2 0
Sept. 26 Great Plains Lutheran Toronto - -
       "B" Team   2 0
       "C" Team   NA NA
Sept. 29 Elkton / Lake Benton Elkton - -
       "B" Team   0 2
       "C" Team   0 2
Oct. 3 Florence / Henry Toronto - -
       "B" Team   2 0
       "C" Team   NA NA
Oct. 6 Dell Rapids St. Mary Toronto - -
       "B" Team   2 1
       "C" Team   2 0
Oct. 8 Sioux Valley  C Team at 1:00 pm Toronto - -
       "B" Team   0 2
       "C" Team   1 2
Oct. 13 Castlewood Castlewood - -
       "B" Team   2 0
       "C" Team   NA NA
Oct. 17 Arlington C Team at 5:00 followed by a JV game at 6:15 and the Varsity game to follow Toronto - -
       "B" Team      
       "C" Team   - -
Oct. 24 Lake Preston Lake Preston - -
       "B" Team   2 0
       "C" Team   NA NA

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

volley1.gif (7251 bytes)

Jr. High Lady Dolphins 2011

The number of games played is subject to change due to participant numbers

volley1.gif (7251 bytes)
Varsity  JV 
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION
Aug. 23 First Practice TBA TBA
Aug. 30 DeSmet TBA DeSmet
Sept. 1 Estelline at 4:00 p.m. Estelline
Sept. 6 Deuel at 4:00 p.m. Clear Lake
Sept. 8 ORR at TBA Toronto
Sept. 22 Colman-Egan at 4:00 p.m. Colman
Sept. 24 Elkton-Estelline-Lake Preston
Jr. High Tourney at 9:00 a.m.
Toronto
Sept. 29 Elkton Lake Benton at 4:00 p.m. Elkton
Oct. 3 Florence/Henry at 5:00 p.m. Toronto
Oct. 6 Dell Rapids St. Mary at 4:00 p.m. Toronto
Oct. 8 Arlington Jr. High Tournament at 9:00 a.m.

   *9:00 - Sioux Valley vs. Deubrook (8th)

   *10:00 - Lake Preston vs. Deubrook (7th)

   *10:30 - Deubrook vs. DeSmet (8th)

   *12:30 - Sioux Valley (B) vs. Deubrook (8th)

   *1:00 - Deubrook vs. DeSmet (7th)

   *1:30 - ORR vs. Deubrook (7th)

Arlington
Oct. 13 Castlewood at 4:00 p.m. Castlewood
Oct. 17 Arlington at 4:00 p.m. for 7th grade and 8th grade at 5:00 p.m. Toronto
Oct. 24 Lake Preston at 5:00 p.m. Lake Preston

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page