Deubrook
Lady Dolphin
Varsity Volleyball
2010

  

 JV       volley1.gif (7251 bytes)     JH

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION DHS OPP
Aug. 31 DeSmet DeSmet 0 3
Sept. 2 Estelline at 6:00 pm Estelline 0 3
Sept. 7 Deuel Triangular at 5:00 pm Clear Lake    
       Grant Deuel   3 2
       Deuel   3 1
Sept. 9 Oldham-Ramona-Rutland Oldham 0 3
Sept. 11 Arlington Tournament  at 9:00 am Arlington    
       Arlington   0 2
       Warner   0 2
       Northwestern   0 2
       Iroquois   2 0
       Hamlin   2 0
Sept. 18 Hamlin Tournament  at 9:00 am Hayti    
       Deuel   1 3
       James Valley Christian   0 2
       Hitchcock-Tulare   1 2
       Clark Willow Lake   0 2
Sept. 20 Lincoln High at 6:15 pm Ivanhoe 2 3
Sept. 23 Colman-Egan *Parent's Night White 0 3
Sept. 27 Great Plains Lutheran Watertown 1 3
Sept. 30 Elkton White 0 3
Oct. 4 Florence/Henry Henry 3 0
Oct. 7 Dell Rapids St. Mary at 6:15 pm Dell Rapids 3 1
Oct. 9 Sioux Valley at 1:00 pm Volga 0 3
Oct. 14 Castlewood Toronto 3 2
Oct. 16 DVC Tournament at 9:00 am Colman    
       Deubrook vs. ORR   0 2
       Deubrook vs. Elkton Lake Benton   0 2
       Deubrook vs. Lake Preston   2 1
       Deubrook vs. DeSmet   2 1
Oct. 19 Arlington Arlington 0 3
Oct. 25 Lake Preston White 0 3
Nov. 2 District 4A Tournament    First Round  at 7:00 pm vs Deuel Clear Lake 2 3
Nov. 4 District 4A Championship at 7:00 pm Site of #1 Seed -- --
Nov. 9 Region 2A Tournament  at 7:00 pm Site of 4A Champ -- --
Nov. 18-20 State Girls Volleyball Tournament Watertown -- --

All match times are 6:30 pm unless noted otherwise.

*Denotes Dakota Valley Conference Games

For JV and Jr. High Scores, scroll down this page

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

Junior
Varsity
 Lady Dolphins

Varsity    
volley1.gif (7251 bytes)     JH

“C” Games will be played whenever opponent participant numbers make it feasible

DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION DHS OPP
Aug. 31 DeSmet DeSmet - -
       "B" Team   0 2
       "C" Team   0 2
Sept. 2 Estelline at 6:00 pm Estelline - -
       "B" Team   1 2
       "C" Team   2 0
Sept. 7 Deuel Triangular Deuel - -
        Grant Deuel   2 0
         Deuel   0 2
Sept. 9 ORR Oldham - -
       "B" Team   1 2
       "C" Team   - -
Sept. 11 Arlington Tournament  at 9:00 am Arlington - -
       Warner   0 2
       Northwestern   1 2
Sept. 20 Lincoln HI at 6:15 pm Ivanhoe - -
       "B" Team   1 2
       "C" Team   2 0
Sept. 23 Colman-Egan *Parent's Night White - -
       "B" Team   1 2
       "C" Team   2 0
Sept. 27 Great Plains Lutheran Watertown - -
       "B" Team   2 1
       "C" Team   - -
Sept. 30 Elkton / Lake Benton White - -
       "B" Team   1 2
       "C" Team   0 2
Oct. 4 Florence / Henry Henry - -
       "B" Team   1 2
       "C" Team   2 0
Oct. 7 Dell Rapids St. Mary at 6:15 pm Dell Rapids - -
       "B" Team   0 2
       "C" Team   1 2
Oct. 9 Sioux Valley at 1:00 pm Volga - -
       "B" Team   0 2
       "C" Team   2 1
Oct. 14 Castlewood Toronto - -
       "B" Team   2 0
       "C" Team   - -
Oct. 19 Arlington Arlington - -
       "B" Team   0 2
       "C" Team   - -
Oct. 25 Lake Preston White - -
       "B" Team   0 2
       "C" Team      

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

volley1.gif (7251 bytes)

Jr. High Lady Dolphins

The number of games played is subject to change due to participant numbers

volley1.gif (7251 bytes)
Varsity  JV 
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION
Aug. 31 DeSmet at 4:00 pm DeSmet
Sept. 2 Estelline at 4:00 pm Estelline
Sept. 9 ORR at 5:00 pm 1 Game Oldham
Sept. 23 Colman-Egan at 4:00 pm White
Sept. 25 Estelline Jr. High Tourney at 9:00 a.m. Estelline
Sept. 30 Elkton Lake Benton at 4:00 p.m. White
Oct. 7 Dell Rapids St. Mary at 4:00 pm Dell Rapids
Oct. 9 Arlington Jr. High Tournament at 9:00 a.m. Arlington
Oct. 14 Castlewood at 4:00 p.m. Toronto
Oct. 19 Arlington at 4:00 pm Arlington
Oct. 25 Lake Preston at 4:00 pm White

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page