Deubrook
Lady Dolphin
Volleyball
2009

 JV       volley1.gif (7251 bytes)     JH

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION DHS OPP
Sept. 1 Estelline Toronto 1 3
Sept. 3 Oldham-Ramona-Rutland White 0 3
Sept. 8 Deuel Triangular (Deuel, Deubrook, Grant Deuel at 5:00 p.m.) (Varsity & JV) Clear Lake    
       Deubrook vs. Grant Deuel   2 3
       Deubrook vs. Deuel   0 3
Sept. 10 Dell Rapids St. Mary White 1 3
Sept. 12 Arlington Tournament  (Varsity & JV) Arlington    
       Deubrook vs. Warner   0 2
       Deubrook vs. Hamlin   2 0
       Deubrook vs. Iroquois   2 0
       Deubrook vs. Arlington   1 2
       Deubrook vs. Northwestern   0 2
Sept. 17 Colman-Egan Colman 1 3
Sept. 19 Hamlin Tournament (9:00 a.m.)  Hayti    
       Deubrook vs. Florence/Henry   2 0
       Deubrook vs. Hamlin   1 2
       Deubrook vs. Hitch-Tulare   0 2
       Deubrook vs. Clark-Willow Lake   0 2
Sept. 21 Lincoln HI/Lake Benton  Toronto 3 2
Sept. 24 Elkton Elkton 0 3
Oct. 1 Chester Chester 0 3
Oct. 6 Florence/Henry Toronto 3 0
Oct. 8 Castlewood Castlewood 0 3
Oct. 10 Sioux Valley White 1 3
Oct. 15 Arlington White 0 3
Oct. 17 DVC Tournament (9:00 a.m.)  Colman    
       Deubrook vs. Colman Egan   0 2
       Deubrook vs. Estelline   1 2
       Deubrook vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary   0 2
       Deubrook vs. DeSmet   2 1
Oct. 20 Lake Preston Lake Preston 3 0
Oct. 29 DeSmet White 0 3
Nov. 3 District 4A Tournament    First Round  Deubrook vs. Deuel Clear Lake 0 3
Nov. 5 District 4A Championship Site of highest seed    
Nov.10 Region 2A Tournament  Site of 3A Champ    
Nov. 19-21 State Girls Volleyball Tournament Watertown    

All match times are 6:30 pm unless noted otherwise.

*Denotes Dakota Valley Conference Games

For JV and Jr. High Scores, scroll down this page

 

Deubrook Sport Page

Deubrook Home Page

Junior
Varsity
 Lady Dolphins

Varsity    
volley1.gif (7251 bytes)     JH

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION DHS OPP
Sept. 1 Estelline Toronto    
          "B" Team   0 2
       "C" Team   0 2
Sept. 3 Oldham-Ramona-Rutland White 2 0
Sept. 8 Deuel Triangular (Deuel, Deubrook, Grant Deuel at 5:00 p.m.) (Varsity & JV) Clear Lake    
       Deubrook vs. Grant Deuel   2 1
       Deubrook vs. Deuel   1 2
Sept. 10 Dell Rapids St. Mary White 0 2
Sept. 12 Arlington Tournament  (Varsity & JV) Arlington    
       Deubrook vs. Warner   0 2
       Deubrook vs. Northwestern   2 0
Sept. 17 Colman-Egan Colman 1 2
Sept. 21 Lincoln HI/Lake Benton  Toronto 0 2
Sept. 24 Elkton Elkton    
       "B" Team   1 2
       "C" Team   1 2
Oct. 1 Chester Chester    
       "B" Team   0 2
       "C" Team   1 2
Oct. 6 Florence/Henry Toronto    
       "B" Team   2 0
       "C" Team   2 0
Oct. 8 Castlewood Castlewood 0 2
Oct. 10 Sioux Valley White    
       "B" Team   1 2
       "C" Team   0 2
Oct. 15 Arlington White    
       "B" Team   0 2
       "C" Team   0 2
Oct. 20 Lake Preston Lake Preston    
       "B" Team   1 2
Oct. 29 DeSmet White    
       "B" Team   0 2
       "C" Team   0 2

 

Deubrook Sport Page

Deubrook Home Page

volley1.gif (7251 bytes)

Jr. High Lady Dolphins
(Tentative Schedule)

volley1.gif (7251 bytes)
Varsity  JV 
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION
Sept. 1 Estelline (7th and 8th starting at 3:45 p.m.) Toronto
Sept. 3 Oldham-Ramona-Rutland (7th/8th combined starting at 4:30 p.m.) White
Sept. 10 Dell Rapids St. Mary (7th and 8th grade starting at 4:00 p.m.) White
Sept. 17 Colman-Egan (7th and 8th grade starting at 4:00 p.m.) Colman
Sept. 24 Elkton (7th and 8th grade starting at 4:00 p.m.) Elkton
Sept. 26 Lake Preston  Jr. High Tourney (7th and 8th starting at 9:00 a.m.) Lake Preston
Oct. 1 Chester (7th and 8th grade starting at 4:00 p.m.) Chester
Oct. 6 Florence/Henry (7th/8th combined starting at 4:00 p.m.) Toronto
Oct. 8 Castlewood (7th and 8th grade starting at 4:00 p.m.) Castlewood
Oct. 10 Arlington Jr. High Jamboree (7th and 8th grade starting at 9:00 a.m.) Arlington
Oct. 15 Arlington (7th and 8th grade starting at 4:00 p.m.) White
Oct. 19 Booster Club Tourney (7th and 8th starting at 4:00 p.m.) Clear Lake
Oct. 20 Lake Preston (7th and 8th grade starting at 4:00 p.m.) Lake Preston
Oct. 29 DeSmet (7th and 8th grade starting at 3:45 p.m.) White

Deubrook Sport Page

Deubrook Home Page