Deubrook Lady
Dolphins
Girls Basketball

2015 - 2016 Printable Schedule

JV          JH

Season Record:  14 - 8

Updated 02/29/2016

To get latest schedule information go to Principal Nepodal's Desk

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION DHS OPP
Dec. 10 Lake Preston Lake Preston 50 25
Dec. 12 Milbank (3:15) Toronto 54 36
Dec. 14 Deuel Toronto 61 42
Dec. 17 Beresford White 43 47
Dec. 19 Entringer Classic (Deubrook vs. Dell Rapids @ 5:15p.m.) Colman 27 58
Dec. 21 Dell Rapids St. Mary White 65 27
Jan. 4 Chester Chester 53 43
Jan. 7 Arlington Arlington 55 33
Jan. 12 Clark Willow Lake (DH) White 35 51
Jan. 14 Colman-Egan White 48 35
Jan. 16 Hanson Classic vs. Jones County @ 10:30 a.m. Mitchell Corn Palace 54 36
Jan. 19 DVC Tournament 1st Rnd (Deubrook vs. Lake Preston) Lake Preston 64 21
Jan. 22 DVC Tournament Semi-Finals (Deubrook vs. Arlington) Lake Preston 59 33
Jan. 23 DVC Tournament Finals Game (Deubrook vs. Elkton Lake Benton) White 52 31
Jan. 26 Castlewood Castlewood 36 48
Jan. 29 Elkton Lake Benton Elkton 37 38
Feb. 5 DeSmet DeSmet 45 53
Feb. 9 Hamlin (DH) White 26 56
Feb. 12 ORR White 64 42
Feb. 16 Estelline Toronto 38 15
Feb. 23 Districts @ 7:00 p.m. vs. Lake Preston White 62 25
Feb. 25 Districts @ 7:00 p.m. vs Castlewood Castlewood 35 38
Feb. 27 District Finals TBD Madison    
Mar. 4 Regions Huron    
Mar. 10-12 State B Girls Basketball Tournament Huron    

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

 

 

 

 


Varsity

Deubrook Lady Dolphins 2015 - 2016

Junior Varsity
Season Record: 12 - 3


Jr. High

DATE OPPONENT

LOCATION

DHS

OPP

Dec. 10 Lake Preston (6:15) Lake Preston 48 16
Dec. 12 Milbank (3:15) Toronto 43 35
   C: Game Toronto 10 36
Dec. 14 Deuel (6:15) White 40 29
Dec. 17 Beresford (6:15) White 32 39
      C: Game   15 31
Dec. 19 C Team Tournament Beresford    
     Deubrook vs. West Sioux    18 30
     Deubrook vs. Lennox 10:00 a.m.   22 49
     Deubrook vs. Beresford 12:00 p.m.   18 35
Dec. 21 Dell Rapids St. Mary (6:15) White 36 22
Jan. 2 C Team vs. Flandreau (9:00 a.m.) Flandreau    
     C: Deubrook vs. Dell Rapids    12 53
     C: Deubrook vs. Flandreau    37 28
Jan. 4 Chester (6:15) (Double Overtime) Chester 42 39
     C: Game    19 0
Jan. 7 Arlington (6:15) Arlington 34 14
     C: Game    24 21
Jan.9 Dolphin Tourney (9:00 a.m.) "C" Game White    
     C: Deubrook vs. Sioux Valley   18 38
   Deubrook vs. DRSM 27 26
Jan. 12 Clark Willow Lake (6:15) White 37 23
Jan. 14 Colman-Egan (6:15) White 17 26
Jan. 26 Castlewood (6:15) Castlewood 41 28
Jan. 29 Elkton (6:15) Elkton 35 27
Feb. 5 DeSmet (6:30) DeSmet 33 25
Feb. 9 Hamlin White 25 32
Feb. 12 ORR (6:15) White 46 6
Feb. 16 Estelline (6:15) Toronto 25 17

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

 


Varsity

Junior High Lady Dolphins
2015 - 2016
Printable Schedule



JV

DATE OPPONENT

LOCATION

Dec. 12 Flandreau - 7th @ 9:00 a.m. & 8th @ 10:00 a.m. Flandreau
Dec. 14 Deuel 4:00 Toronto
Dec. 21 DRSM 5:00 White
Jan. 4 Chester 4:00 Chester
Jan. 7 Arlington 4:00 Arlington
Jan. 12 Clark Willow Lake 4:00 White
Jan. 14 Colman-Egan 4:00 White
Jan. 26 Castlewood 4:00 Castlewood
Jan. 29 Elkton 4:00 Elkton
Feb. 5 DeSmet 4:00 DeSmet
Feb. 8 Hamlin 5:00  & 6:00 White
Feb. 12 ORR 5:00 White
Feb. 13 Sioux Valley 10:00 a.m. White
Feb. 16 Estelline 4:00 Toronto
Feb. 20 Hamlin Tourney 9:00 Hamlin

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page