Deubrook Lady
Dolphins
Girls Basketball

2013 - 2014

JV          JH

Season Record: 15 - 6

Updated 02/28/2014

Check Activities Calendar
for the most updated scheduling information.

DATE OPPONENT

LOCATION

DHS

OPP

Dec. 12 Chester Chester 43 40
Dec. 14 Centerville (Tea Classic) @ 12:00 p.m. Tea 56 45
Dec. 17 Deuel White 55 11
Dec. 19 Dell Rapids St. Mary's White 55 45
Dec. 21 Entringer Classic (Deubrook vs. Garretson @ 4:30 p.m.) Flandreau 47 41
Jan. 3 Arlington (DH) Arlington 59 49
Jan. 9 Colman-Egan White 61 37
Jan. 14 Clark-Willow Lake (DH) White 47 45
Jan. 16 Elkton Elkton 45 44
Jan. 21 DVC Tournament 1st Rnd (Deubrook vs. Colman-Egan) White 53 36
Jan. 24 DVC Tournament Semi-Finals (Deubrook vs. DRSM) @ Oldham - 7:30 p.m. Oldham 46 54
Jan. 25 DVC Tournament 3rd Place Game (Deubrook vs. Arlington) @ Colman Colman 35 31
Jan. 28 Castlewood Castlewood 39 55
Jan. 31 DeSmet DeSmet 29 62
Feb. 4 Sioux Valley Volga 47 61
Feb. 7 Oldham/Ramona/Rutland (Parent/Senior Night) White 58 48
Feb. 11 Hamlin (DH) White 54 52
Feb. 14 Estelline Toronto 43 66
Feb. 18 Lake Preston Lake Preston 61 52
Feb. 20 Flandreau Indian School Flandreau 69 44
Feb. 25 Region vs. (Redfield-Doland) White 38 52
Feb. 27 Region Top Seed    
Mar. 7 Region Finals Webster    
Mar. 7-9 State A Girls Basketball Tournament Spearfish    
All game times are 6:30 pm unless noted otherwise.

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

 

 

 

 


Varsity

Deubrook Lady Dolphins 2013 - 2014

Junior Varsity


Jr. High

DATE OPPONENT

LOCATION

DHS

OPP

Dec. 12 Chester Chester 17 30
Dec. 14 Lake Preston Tourney Lake Preston    
   vs. Arlington 23 22
     vs. DeSmet   20 22
     vs. Elkton Lake Benton   14 25
Dec. 17 Deuel (DH) (4:00) White 44 20
Dec. 19 Dell Rapids St. Mary's White 41 20
Jan. 3 Arlington (4:00) (DH) ("C" Game) Arlington 23 20
     C Game   28 13
Jan. 9 Colman-Egan White 54 13
Jan. 11 Deubrook Tourney ("C" Team Only) White    
   vs Pipestone "C" 41 25
     vs Madison "C"   27 36
Jan. 14 Clark-Willow Lake (DH) (5:00) White 18 25
Jan. 16 Elkton Elkton 24 21
Jan. 28 Castlewood Castlewood 29 32
Jan. 31 DeSmet DeSmet 29 20
Feb. 1 Elkton Tourney Elkton    
     vs. Hamlin   29 34
     vs. Canby   23 33
     vs. Hendricks   48 17
Feb. 4 Sioux Valley Volga 36 49
     C Game   28 15
Feb. 7 Oldham/Ramona/Rutland (Parent/Senior Night) White 52 15
Feb. 11 Hamlin (DH) White 47 34
   C Game  31 29
Feb. 14 Estelline (5:00) No "C" Game Toronto 37 36
Feb. 18 Lake Preston (4:00) White
Feb. 20 Flandreau Indian School (5:00) Flandreau 48 23

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

 


Varsity

Junior High Lady Dolphins
2013 - 2014


JV

DATE OPPONENT

LOCATION

Dec. 12 Chester (4:00) Chester
Dec. 12 Deuel (DH) (4:00) White
Dec. 19 DRSM (5:00) White
Jan. 4 DeSmet Tourney (8th Grade Only) DeSmet
Jan. 6 Arlington Arlington
Jan. 7 Sioux Valley Volga
Jan. 9 Colman-Egan (5:00) White
Jan. 16 Elkton (4:00) Elkton
Jan. 18 Sioux Valley Tourney Volga
Jan. 28 Castlewood (4:00) Castlewood
Jan. 31 DeSmet (4:00) DeSmet
Feb. 7 ORR (Parent/Senior Night) White
Feb. 8 Deubrook Tourney White
Feb. 10 Hamlin White
Feb. 14 Estelline (5:00) Toronto
Feb. 18 Lake Preston (4:00) Lake Preston

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page