Deubrook Lady
Dolphins
Girls Basketball

2011-2012

JV          JH

Season Record: 12-10

Updated 03/02/12

DATE OPPONENT

LOCATION

DHS

OPP

Dec. 10 Entringer Classic (Deubrook vs. Chester at 2:45 p.m. ) Flandreau 66 37
Dec. 13 Deuel Clear Lake 42 37
Dec. 15 Estelline (Parent's Night) Toronto 22 41
Dec. 19 Sioux Valley (Double Header  JV at 5:00 p.m. & Varsity @ 8:00) Volga 50 33
Dec. 29 Swiftel Classic  (Deubrook vs. Wolsey Wessington) @ 2:00 pm Brookings Swiftel Center 67 34
Jan. 3 DeSmet DeSmet 36 55
Jan. 5 Colman-Egan Toronto 74 45
Jan. 7 Redfield Classic vs. Redfield 60 55
Jan. 10 Clark-Willow Lake Toronto 41 44
Jan. 12 Elkton / Lake Benton Elkton 48 70
Jan. 17 DVC Tournament   (1st Rnd Deubrook vs. Arlington) @ 6:30 p.m.  

47

45
Jan. 20 DVC Tournament (2nd Round Deubrook vs. Estelline) @ 8:00 p.m.

Colman

35 60
Jan. 21 DVC Tournament (3rd Rnd Deubrook vs. ORR) @ 4:30 p.m.

Elkton

62 70
Jan. 24 Castlewood Castlewood 38 42
Jan. 27 Lake Preston Lake Preston 60 47
Feb. 3 Dell Rapids St. Mary Toronto 46 52
Feb. 7 Hamlin (Double Header at 6:30 p.m.) Toronto 42 35
Feb. 10 Oldham-Ramona-Rutland Toronto 51 70
Feb. 14 Arlington Arlington 67 59
Feb. 17 Lincoln HI has been Cancelled Ivanhoe NA NA
Feb. 21 District 4A Tournament
(Deubrook #1 Seed vs.  # 4 Hamlin  @ 7:00 p.m.) This game will be on B93.7 and on BrookingsRadio.com
Toronto 42 32
Feb. 24 District 4A Championship Game vs. Deuel  @ 7:00 p.m. - This game will be on B93.7 and on BrookingsRadio.com Volga - Sioux Valley Gym 53 45
Mar. 1 Region 2A Championship Game @ 8:00 p.m. vs. Clark-Willow Lake  -  This game will be on B93.7 and on BrookingsRadio.com Swiftel Center - Brookings 43 55
Mar. 10-12 State A Girls Basketball Tournament Spearfish    
All game times are 6:30 pm unless noted otherwise.

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

 

 

 

 


Varsity

Deubrook Lady Dolphins 2011 - 2012

Junior Varsity


Jr. High

DATE OPPONENT

LOCATION

DHS

OPP

Dec. 13 Deuel Clear Lake 40 24
Dec. 15 Estelline Toronto 20 33
Dec. 17 Lake Preston Tournament @ 9:00 a.m. Lake Preston --- ---
     Arlington   29 12
     Sioux Valley   38 25
     DeSmet   16 31
Dec. 19 Sioux Valley @ 5:00 p.m. Volga 25 29
Dec. 28 Estelline Tournament Estelline --- ---
     Estelline   26 31
     Sioux Valley   36 21
Jan. 3 DeSmet DeSmet 26 23
Jan. 5 Colman-Egan Toronto 34 15
Jan. 10 Clark-Willow Lake Toronto 30 34
Jan. 12 Elkton / Lake Benton Elkton 34 35
Jan. 24 Castlewood Castlewood 28 23
Jan. 27 Lake Preston Lake Preston 24 12
Jan. 28 Elkton Tournament @ 9:30 p.m. Elkton --- ---
     Canby @ 9:30 p.m.   26 28
     Hamlin @ 12:00 p.m.   26 29
     Madison   23 39
Feb. 3 Dell Rapids St. Mary Toronto 54 27
Feb. 7 Hamlin (Double Header at 4:00 p.m.) Toronto 19 24
Feb. 10 Oldham-Ramona-Rutland Toronto 48 18
Feb. 14 Arlington Arlington 41 23
Feb. 17 Lincoln HI has been Cancelled Ivanhoe    

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

 


Varsity

Junior High Lady Dolphins
2011 - 2012
 

(Subject to Change)

Option 1 - If there are two JH games and a "C" game the 7th grade will begin at 3:45 pm

Option 2 - If there are two JH games and NO "C" game the 7th grade will begin at 3:45 pm

Option 3 - If there is only one JH game it will begin at 5:00 p.m.
(If numbers allow we will play an inter-squad game at 4:00 pm)


JV

DATE OPPONENT Time

LOCATION

Dec. 12 Hendricks 6:00 p.m. Toronto
Dec. 13 Deuel 4:00 pm Clear Lake
Dec. 15 Estelline TBA Toronto
Dec. 20 Sioux Valley TBA Toronto
Jan 2 DeSmet  4:00 pm DeSmet
Jan. 5 Colman-Egan TBA Toronto
Jan. 7 DeSmet 7th / 8th Tourney 9:00 am DeSmet
Jan. 12 Elkton / Lake Benton 4:00 pm Elkton
Jan. 24 Castlewood 4:00 pm Castlewood
Jan. 27 Lake Preston 4:00 pm Lake Preston
Feb. 4 DRSM 4:00 pm DRSM
Feb. 6 Hamlin (7th/8th) 7th @ 4:00 p.m. and 8th @ 6:00 p.m. Toronto
Feb. 10 ORR TBA Toronto
Feb. 11 Estelline 7th / 8th Tourney 9:00 am Estelline
Feb. 14 Arlington 4:00 pm Arlington
Feb. 25 7/8th Hamlin Tournament 9:00 am HEC

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page