Deubrook Lady
Dolphins
Girls Basketball

2010-2011

JV          JH

Season Record:  6 - 14

DATE OPPONENT

LOCATION

DHS

OPP

Dec. 14 Deuel *Parents Night Toronto 34 42
Dec. 16 Estelline at 6:00 pm Estelline 32 43
Dec. 20 Sioux Valley (Double Header at 4:00 p.m.) White 38 50
Dec. 23 Entringer Classic (Deubrook vs. Flandreau at 5:00 p.m. ) Flandreau 60 39
Dec. 30 Swiftel Classic  (Deubrook vs. James Valley Christian) (Cancelled) Brookings Swiftel Center NA NA
Jan. 3 DeSmet White 36 70
Jan. 6 Colman-Egan Colman 28 50
Jan. 8 Redfield Classic Redfield 20 38
Jan. 11 Clark-Willow Lake Willow Lake 48 54
Jan. 13 Elkton / Lake Benton White 25 53
Jan. 17 DVC Tournament   (1st Rnd Deubrook vs. Colman-Egan in Estelline @ 6:30 pm) Estelline 36 44
Jan. 20 DVC Tournament (2nd Round Deubrook vs. DR St. Mary ) Estelline 34 38
Jan. 22 DVC Tournament (3rd Rnd Deubrook vs. Lake Preston @ 1:00 pm ) Colman (Overtime victory) 63 56
Jan. 25 Castlewood Toronto 37 47
Feb. 4 Dell Rapids St. Mary Dell Rapids (Overtime victory) 44 42
Feb. 5 Swiftel Classic  (Deubrook vs. James Valley Christian in White JV @ 3:00 pm Varsity to follow) White 45 55
Feb. 8 Hamlin (Double Header at 5:00 p.m.) Hamlin 42 31
Feb. 11 Oldham-Ramona-Rutland Rutland 40 58
Feb. 15 Arlington Toronto 48 39
Feb. 18 Lincoln HI Toronto 59 44
Feb. 22 District 4A Tournament (Deubrook vs. Deuel @ 7:00 p.m.) Clear Lake 34 45
Feb. 24 District 4A Championship Game (TBD) Swiftel Center - Brookings NA  
Mar. 3 Region 2A Championship Game (TBD) Swiftel Center - Brookings NA  
Mar. 10-12 State A Girls Basketball Tournament Watertown Civic Arena NA  
All game times are 6:30 pm unless noted otherwise.

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

 

 

 

 


Varsity

Deubrook Lady Dolphins 2010 - 2011
Junior Varsity


Jr. High

DATE OPPONENT

LOCATION

DHS

OPP

Dec. 14 Deuel *Parents Night Toronto 24 22
Dec. 16 Estelline at 6:00 pm Estelline 11 27
Dec. 20th Sioux Valley White 22 21
Dec. 29th Estelline Jamboree Estelline 19 30
Dec. 29th Estelline Jamboree Desmet 19 36
Jan. 3 DeSmet White 10 40
Jan. 6 Colman-Egan Colman 33 9
Jan. 11 Clark-Willow Lake Willow Lake 29 41
Jan. 13 Elkton / Lake Benton White    
Jan. 25 Castlewood Toronto 16 13
Feb. 4 Dell Rapids St. Mary Dell Rapids 21 24
Feb. 5th James  Valley Christian ( 3:00 pm) White 22 16
Feb. 8th Hamlin      
Feb. 11 Oldham-Ramona-Rutland Rutland 50 26
Feb. 15 Arlington Toronto 28 18
Feb. 18 Lincoln HI Toronto 36 19

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

 


Varsity

Junior High Lady Dolphins
2010 - 2011
 

(Subject to Change)

Option 1 - If there are two JH games and a "C" game the 7th grade will begin at 3:45 pm

Option 2 - If there are two JH games and NO "C" game the 7th grade will begin at 3:45 pm

Option 3 - If there is only one JH game it will begin at 5:00 p.m.
(If numbers allow we will play an inter-squad game at 4:00 pm)


JV

DATE OPPONENT Time

LOCATION

Dec. 14 Deuel 4:00 pm Toronto
Dec. 16 Estelline 4:00 pm Estelline
Jan 3 DeSmet  4:00 pm White
Jan. 6 Colman-Egan 4:00 pm Colman
Jan. 8 DeSmet 7th / 8th Tourney 9:00 am DeSmet
Jan. 13 Elkton / Lake Benton 4:00 pm White
Jan. 15 Deuel 8th Grade Only Jamboree 9:00 am Clear Lake
Jan. 25 Castlewood 4:00 pm Toronto
Jan. 28 Lake Preston 4:00 pm White
Feb. 4 DRSM 4:00 pm DRSM
Feb. 7 Hamlin 4:00 pm Hayti
Feb. 11 ORR 4:00 pm Rutland
Feb. 12 Estelline 7th / 8th Tourney 9:00 am Estelline
Feb. 15 Arlington 4:00 pm Toronto
Feb. 19 7/8th Hamlin Tournament 9:00 am Hayti

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page