Deubrook Lady
Dolphins
Girls Basketball

2009-2010

JV          JH

Season Record:   10-11

DATE OPPONENT

LOCATION

DHS

OPP

Dec. 10 Estelline *Parents Night Toronto 54 43
Dec. 12 Entringer Classic (Deubrook vs. Flandreau at 6:45 p.m.   * Flandreau 45 34
Dec. 14 Hamlin Toronto 39 52
Dec. 17 De Smet  De Smet 45 36
Dec. 21 Sioux Valley Volga 32 40
Dec. 28 Swiftel Classic  (Deubrook vs. Florence/Henry at 3:30 p.m.) Swiftel Center 46 25
Jan. 4 Colman-Egan White 62 48
Jan. 5 Deuel Clear Lake 24 59
Jan. 12 Clark-Willow Lake Toronto 34 44
Jan. 14 Lake Preston Lake Preston 35 27
Jan. 15 Lincoln HI Ivanhoe 61 43
Jan. 19 DVC Tournament   (Deubrook vs. Lake Preston at 8:00 p.m.) Toronto 47 42
Jan. 22 DVC Tournament (Semi's Deubrook vs. Arlington) Toronto 62 52
Jan. 26 Castlewood Castlewood 35 54
Jan. 28 DVC Tournament (Deubrook vs. Elkton/Lake Benton for Championship at 8:00 p.m.) Elkton 35 56
Feb. 5 Arlington Arlington 40 57
Feb. 6 Elkton/Lake Benton (Rescheduled from Jan 7th and Jan. 25th) Elkton 30 52
Feb. 12 Oldham-Ramona-Rutland White 43 53
Feb. 13 East/West Shootout Huron 35 45
Feb. 16 Dell Rapids St. Mary White 44 29
Feb. 23 District 4A Tournament (7:00 p.m.)   Deubrook vs. Deuel Clear Lake 22 56
Feb. 26 District 4A Championship Game (8:00 p.m.) Swiftel Center - Brookings    
Mar. 4 Region 2A Championship Game (8:00 pm) Swiftel Center - Brookings    
Mar. 11-13 State A Girls Basketball Tournament Aberdeen    

 

All game times are 6:30 pm unless noted otherwise.

*Denotes Dakota Valley Conference Games

Deubrook Sport Page

Deubrook Home Page

 

 

 

 


Varsity

Deubrook Lady Dolphins
Junior Varsity


Jr. High

DATE OPPONENT

LOCATION

DHS

OPP

Dec. 10 Estelline *Parents Night Toronto 26 18
Dec. 14 Hamlin Toronto 30 8
Dec. 17 De Smet  De Smet 22 29
Dec. 21 Sioux Valley Volga 34 22
Jan. 4 Colman-Egan White 25 20
Jan. 5 Deuel Clear Lake 22 27
Jan. 12 Clark-Willow Lake Toronto 28 35
Jan. 14 Lake Preston Lake Preston 30 27
Jan. 15 Lincoln HI @ 6:15 Ivanhoe 42 17
Jan. 26 Castlewood Castlewood 22 39
Feb. 5 Arlington Arlington    
       JV   18 22
       C   14 23
Feb. 6 Elkton/Lake Benton (Rescheduled from Jan 7th and Jan. 25th) Elkton 18 27
Feb. 12 Oldham-Ramona-Rutland White 30 9
Feb. 16 Dell Rapids St. Mary White 21 33

 

Deubrook Sport Page

Deubrook Home Page

 


Varsity

Junior High Lady Dolphins
(Tentative Schedule)


JV

DATE OPPONENT Games & Time

LOCATION

Dec. 10 Estelline 3:45: 7th & 4:30: 8th Toronto
Dec. 14 Hamlin 3:45: 7th & 4:30: 8th Toronto
Dec. 17 DeSmet  TBD DeSmet
Jan. 4 Colman-Egan 3:45: 7th & 4:30: 8th White
Jan. 5 Deuel 4:00: 7th & 5:00: 8th Clear Lake
Jan. 7 Elkton-Lake Benton 4:00: 7th & 5:00: 8th Lake Benton, MN
Jan. 9 DeSmet 7th / 8th Tourney 9:00 am DeSmet
Jan. 14 Lake Preston   Lake Preston
Jan. 16 8th Grade Only Jamboree 9:00 am Clear Lake
Jan. 26 Castlewood 4:00: 7th & 5:00: 8th Castlewood
Feb. 5 Arlington TBD Arlington
Feb. 12 Oldham-Ramona-Rutland Combined 7/8 @ 5:00 White
Feb. 13 Estelline 7th / 8th Tourney 9:00 am Estelline
Feb. 16 Dell Rapids St. Mary 3:45: 7th & 4:30: 8th White

 

Deubrook Sport Page

Deubrook Home Page