Deubrook
Dolphins
Varsity Football

2010

JV          JH

Season Record 7 - 3

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION

DHS

OPP
Aug. 16 First Practice White NA NA
Sept. 3 Dell Rapids St. Mary's *Parent's Night White 26 40
Sept. 10 Lake Preston Lake Preston 46 2
Sept. 17 Elkton Lake Benton Lake Benton 36 8
Sept. 24 Castlewood Castlewood 22 30
Oct. 1 DeSmet/Iroquois White 50 6
Oct. 8 Colman-Egan White 30 18
Oct. 15 Arlington Arlington 60 18
Oct. 21 (Thursday) Estelline White 24 16
Oct. 26 (Tuesday) First round of FB playoffs  Vs Hamlin White 18 6
Nov. 1 (Monday) Quarter-Final FB playoffs vs Viborg-Hurley Viborg 12 51
Nov. 6 (Saturday) Semi-Final FB playoffs      
Nov. 11 (Thursday) State FB Championships  Class 9AA Vermillion    

Deubrook
Dolphins
Varsity Football Cheerleaders

2010

All regular season games begin at 7:00 pm

Scroll down the page to see JV & JH

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

 

Varsity

Deubrook Dolphins
JV Football
Season Record 8 - 0


JH

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION

DHS

OPP

Number of games subject to change due to participant numbers

Sept. 7 Lincoln HI  at 5:00 pm Cancelled White -- --
Sept. 13 Lake Preston at 5:00 pm Cancelled Lake Preston -- --
Sept. 18 Arlington Jamboree at 9:00 am Arlington    
 

Arlington

  20 6
 

Chester

  14 0
 

Lake Preston

  22 0
Sept. 21*Change Elkton / Lake Benton at 5:00 p.m. Lake Benton 12 8
Sept. 27 Castlewood at 5:00 pm Castlewood 38 0
Oct. 4 DeSmet-Iroquois at 5:00 pm White 44 16
Oct. 12 (Tuesday) Colman-Egan  at 5:00 pm White 24 6
Oct. 18 Arlington at 5:00 pm Arlington 38 0

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

Scroll down to see the Junior High Football Schedule

 

Varsity

Deubrook Dolphins
Junior High Football
 


JV

Number of games subject to change due to participant numbers

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION
Sept. 3 DRSM (Combined 7th/8th Grade team at 5:00 p.m.)   
Sept. 7 Lincoln HI (Combined 7th/8th Grade team at 4:00 p.m.) Cancelled White
Sept. 13 Lake Preston (Combined 7th/8th Grade team at 4:00 p.m.) Lake Preston
Sept. 18 Arlington Jamboree (Combined 7th/8th Grade team at 9:00 a.m.) Arlington
Sept. 21 *Change Elkton / Lake Benton (Combined 7th/8th Grade team at 4:00 p.m.) Lake Benton
Sept. 27 Castlewood (Combined 7th/8th Grade team at 4:00 p.m.) Castlewood
Oct. 2 Estelline JH Jamboree (Combined 7th/8th Grade team at 9:00 a.m.) Estelline
Oct. 4 DeSmet-Iroquois (Combined 7th/8th Grade team at 4:00 p.m.) White
Oct. 12 (Tuesday) Colman-Egan  (Combined 7th/8th Grade team at 4:00 p.m.) White
Oct. 18 Arlington (Combined 7th/8th Grade team at 4:00 p.m.) Arlington
Oct. 21(Thursday) Estelline (Combined 7th/8th Grade team at 4:00 p.m.) White

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page