Deubrook
Dolphins
Boys Basketball

2010-2011

JV          JH

Season Record:  15 - 6

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION DHS OPP
Dec. 17 Estelline  @ 6:00 p.m. Estelline 69 52
Dec. 18 Clark-Willow Lake Willow Lake 64 72
Dec. 20 Sioux Valley (Double Header @ 5:30 p.m.) White 65 48
Dec. 28 Swiftel Classic   (Deubrook vs. Pipestone, MN @ 8:00 p.m.) Brookings Swiftel Center 50 36
Jan. 1 Entringer Classic (Deubrook vs Dell Rapids Public
Rescheduled for January 24th @ Toronto
Brookings High School Auxiliary Gym NA NA
Jan. 4 Desmet Parents’ Night White 38 33
Jan. 14 Elkton / Lake Benton White 64 60
Jan. 15 Redfield Classic vs Aberdeen Roncalli Redfield 60 67
Jan. 18 DVC Tournament   (Deubrook vs. DRSM in Lake Preston @ 6:30 pm) Lake Preston 65 44
Jan. 21 DVC Tournament (Deubrook vs  Estelline in Lake Preston @ 8:00 pm) Lake Preston 71 51
Jan. 22 DVC Tournament (Deubrook vs. Arlington) Colman 64 49
Jan. 24 Entringer Classic (Deubrook vs Dell Rapids Public @ Toronto @ 6:30 pm) Toronto 45 57
Jan. 27 Lake Preston White 64 44
Jan. 29 Castlewood Castlewood 57 63
Feb. 3 Dell Rapids St. Mary's @ 6:15 pm Dell Rapids 86 49
Feb. 8 Hamlin (Double Header @ 5:00 pm) Hamlin 69 62
Feb. 10 Oldham/Ramona/Rutland Rutland 79 54
Feb. 12 Schoolers Classic (4:30 pm) vs. Milbank Sioux Falls - Elmen Center 73 72
Feb. 14 Arlington (Senior Night) Toronto 79 72
Feb. 19 Deuel Clear Lake 63 73
Feb. 25 Colman-Egan Colman 56 54
Mar. 1 District 4A Tournament  (7:00 p.m.) vs. Hamlin Toronto 46 56
Mar. 4 District 4A Championship (TBA.) Swiftel Center-Brookings NA  
Mar. 8 Region 2A Championship Game  (TBA.)  Swiftel Center
Brookings
NA  
Mar. 17-19 State A Boys Basketball Tournament Rapid City

NA

 

All game times are 6:30 pm unless noted otherwise.

*Denotes Dakota Valley Conference Games

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

 

 

Deubrook
Dolphins
Junior Varsity

2010-2011

Varsity       JH

JV Season Record:  

 

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION DHS OPP
Dec. 17 Estelline  @ 6:00 pm Estelline 51 24
Dec. 18 Clark-Willow Lake Willow Lake 48 39
Dec. 20 Sioux Valley (Parent's Night / Double Header @ 5:30 p.m.) White    
Jan. 4 DeSmet White 51 20
Jan. 14 Elkton / Lake Benton White 21 32
Jan. 24 Dell Rapids Toronto    
Jan. 27 Lake Preston White 48 33
Jan. 29 Castlewood Castlewood 38 32
Feb. 3 Dell Rapids St. Mary's @ 6:15 pm Dell Rapids 59 18
Feb. 5 White JV Tourney - vs. Lincoln HI White 51 47
Feb. 5 White JV Tourney - vs. Clark/Willow Lake White 66 55
Feb. 8 Hamlin (Double Header @ 5:00 pm) Hamlin 45 25
Feb. 10 Oldham/Ramona/Rutland Rutland 58 29
Feb. 14 Arlington Toronto 42 29
Feb. 19 Deuel Clear Lake 41 35
Feb. 25 Colman-Egan Colman 36 26

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page

 


Varsity

 Junior High Dolphins 2010 - 2011
(Subject to Change)

Option 1 - If there are two JH games and a "C" game the 7th grade will begin at 3:45 pm

Option 2 - If there are two JH games and NO "C" game the 7th grade will begin at 3:45 pm

Option 3 - If there is only one JH game it will begin at 5:00 p.m.
(If numbers allow we will play an inter-squad game at 4:00 pm)


JV

DATE OPPONENT Time LOCATION
Dec. 17 Estelline 4:00 pm Estelline
Jan. 4 DeSmet  4:00 pm White
Jan. 8 7th & 8th DeSmet Tourney 9:00 am DeSmet
Jan. 14 Elkton / Lake Benton 4:00 pm White
Jan. 15 Deuel Jamboree 8th Only 9:00 am Clear Lake
Jan. 27 Lake Preston 4:00 pm White
Jan. 29 Castlewood 4:00 pm Castlewood
Feb. 1 Deuel 4:00 pm Clear Lake
Feb. 3 DRSM 4:00 pm Dell Rapids
Feb. 5 Estelline 7th / 8th Tourney 9:00 am Estelline
Feb. 7 Hamlin 4:00 pm Hayti
Feb. 10 ORR 4:00 pm ORR
Feb. 14 Arlington 4:00 pm Toronto
Feb. 19 7/8th Tourney 9:00 am Hayti
Feb. 25 Colman-Egan

4:00 pm

Colman

 

Deubrook Sports Page

Deubrook Home Page